Exciting Announcement: We have a 4th two-day team this season

It is with great excitement that the MCC Committee can announce that Marion will field a 4th two-day XI in the ATCA C2 competition for the 2019/20 season. Read more

Select Grade:
Grade: ATCA:LO Division 3 Round: 10 18 Jan 20
Marion   def   Goodwood
Grade: ATCA:LO Division 3 Round: 11 25 Jan 20
Gaza   def   Marion
Grade: ATCA:LO Division 6 Round: 10 18 Jan 20
Marion   def by   Athelstone
Grade: ATCA:LO Division 6 Round: 11 25 Jan 20
Marion   def by   Glenunga
Grade: ATCA:Under 18 Division 1 Round: 8 12 Jan 20
Marion   def by   Walkerville Lions
Grade: ATCA:Under 18 Division 1 Round: 9 19 Jan 20
Marion   def   Goodwood
Grade: ATCA:Under 16 South Division 1 (Standard Rules) Round: 8 12 Jan 20
Plympton Footballers (1)   def by   Marion (1)
Grade: ATCA:Under 16 South Division 1 (Standard Rules) Round: 9 19 Jan 20
Brighton (1)   def by   Marion (1)
Grade: ATCA:Under 16 South Division 2 (Standard Rules) Round: 8 12 Jan 20
Glenunga   def   Marion (2)
Grade: ATCA:Under 16 South Division 2 (Standard Rules) Round: 9 19 Jan 20
Plympton Footballers (2)   def   Marion (2)
Grade: ATCA:Under 14 South Division 1 Round: 9 19 Jan 20
Brighton Gold (1)   def by   Marion
Grade: ATCA:Under 12 South Division 1 Round: 12 19 Jan 20
Brighton (1) Gold   def by   Marion
Grade: ATCA:Under 12 South Division 1 Round: 13 26 Jan 20
Marion   def   Goodwood (2)
Grade: ATCA:Under 12 South Division 2 Round: 12 19 Jan 20
Marion (2)   drew   Keswick
Grade: ATCA:City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 1 Round: 1 21 Jan 20
Prince Alfred Old Collegians   def by   Marion
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Asela Sellahewa136B2 Grade3
2 Nicholas Mallia124Under 18 Division 14
3 Tim R Scott121C2 Grade1
4 Nathan J Starling118C1 Grade3
5 Joshua W Aulert118B2 Grade5
6 russell Stanborough107B2 Grade3
7 Josh A Beckham107Under 16 South Division 1 (Standard Rules)2
8 Tim R Scott102C1 Grade3
9 Craig Bartlett100B2 Grade7
10 Rob Tokley89LO Division 66

Facebook Page

Upcoming Events