Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade 11 6 Mar 21
13 Mar 21
Marion
v Trinity OS
130 MJ Dearing 26  DC Henderson 4/41 W Stanborough 2/7 C Shah 2/22
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1) 
ISC Teamwear LO Division 3 17 6 Mar 21 Flinders Park
8/188  TA Davey 3/31 P Smith 2/33 J Field 2/34
def Marion
7/186(cc) TA Davey 94* J Field 32 AR Garrick 30  
Findon High School 
ISC Teamwear LO Division 7 17 6 Mar 21 Marion
66  T Fairlie 3/14 JA Pike 2/11 HS Shah 2/15 A Summerton 2/17
def by Goodwood
8/154(cc) N Swain 50* HS Shah 46*  
Ocean View College (Oval 1) 
B1 Grade 11 6 Mar 21
13 Mar 21
Goodwood
3/69 B Wray 37*  
v Marion
177  A Slater 4/28 R Miller 3/21 J Luders 2/26
Cabra Dominican College Ovals (Cabra Dominican Oval East) 
B3 Grade 11 6 Mar 21
13 Mar 21
Para Hills
165 CG Langfield 54 JL Hallion 39*  L Kerrisen 6/53
v Marion
Para Hills (Oval #2) 
C2 Grade 11 6 Mar 21
13 Mar 21
Marion
v Grange
9/216(cc)  AJ Gaunt 4/51 TJ Harding 3/55
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2) 
O'Neills Sports Division 1 Group 3 2 15 Dec 20 Marion (1)
7/140 S Rajesh 42  NJ Fox 3/29 T Bourne 2/19
def Old Scotch
7/139(cc) SG Darling 82  W Stanborough 3/15 C Shah 2/17
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1) 
O'Neills Sports Division 2 Group 3 3 1 Dec 20 Marion (2)
7/123 F Ullah 28  D Hoyle 2/7
def Reynella (2)
4/122(cc) AM Cornelius 62 D Rabbett 42*  
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1) 
Under 14 South Division 1 11 21 Feb 21
28 Feb 21
Marion (1)
4/182(cc) T Soodan 31*  B Symonds 2/8
def by Brighton (1)
8/186(cc) Z Parish 28*  M Hall 2/24 J Singh 2/37
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1) 
Under 14 South Division 2 11 21 Feb 21
28 Feb 21
Goodwood (5)
194 J Harrington 53 A McLeod 52*  J Delaney 2/15 L Woodcock 2/15 A Lamsal 2/15 L Madankumar 2/20 B Meakes 2/26
def Marion (2)
7/156 BS Aulert 31 L Madankumar 30*  N Robinson 2/9
Cabra Dominican College Ovals (Cabra Dominican Oval West) 
Under 12 South Division 1 18 28 Feb 21 Marion (1)
4/85(cc)  
def by Goodwood (1)
6/151(cc)  
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2) 
Under 10 South Division 18 28 Feb 21 Marion (2)
10/112  
def by Marion (1)
9/126(cc)  
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 3) 
Under 16 Division 1 (Standard Rules) SF 7 Mar 21 Marion (1)
2/237(cc) R Males 96* H Shah 82  
def Unley (1)
49  RW Scovell 2/2 H Shah 2/2 AW Robertson 2/3 JA Beckham 2/10
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1) 
Under 18 Division 1 SF 7 Mar 21 Grange
9/151(cc) LP Edmunds 27 C Baldwin 27  TJ Stewart 3/32 P Wilson 2/25
def Marion
10/84  H Walshaw 5/27 K Burt 2/12
Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1) 
Under 16 South Division 2 (Standard Rules) 11 28 Feb 21 Brighton (2)
75 R Brookes 32*  O Jayawant 3/20 E Solomon 3/23 L Moriarty 2/2
def by Marion (2)
8/145(cc) T Soodan 44 A Devgun 38  S Maider 4/20 K Kaura 2/25
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 2) 
16 & Under - South SF 5 Mar 21 Mitchell Park
3/63  P Loy 2/5
def Marion
3/62(cc)  CR Kennedy 2/10
Mitchell Park Reserve 
12 & Under - South 14 5 Mar 21 Morphettville Park
2/124  
def Marion
9/42(cc)  J Clark 2/1
Denham Reserve (Kellett Reserve) 
O'Neills Sports Division 1 T20 Finals 2 2 Feb 21 Marion
48  J Barnes 3/4 TB Driscoll 3/6 J Shepherd 2/12
def by Grange
127 RB FRY 45 T Lane 31  W Stanborough 2/19 TJ Stewart 2/31
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1) 
O'Neills Sports Division 2 T20 Finals 1 19 Jan 21 Marion (2)
91  NR Amarasinghe 2/9 JD Aiyadorai 2/11 S Ranaweera 2/12
def by Adelaide Lions (2)
7/115(cc) N Janapriya 26  DC Henderson 3/23 J Field 2/22
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1) 
10 & Under Rookies - South West 4 1 Mar 21 Marion
v Goodwood