Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade 5 7 Dec 19 Pooraka
5/195(cc) MA Hanson 107* JA Pocock 28 J Jarrett 27  SL Williams 2/13 N Patterson 2/31
def Marion
8/179(cc) CS Geddie 65  J Jarrett 3/43 AL Frick 2/57
Lindblom Park Ovals (Lindblom Park - Oval 1) 
B2 Grade 5 7 Dec 19 Marion
6/204(cc) JW Aulert 118* C Dollman 26 CR Irons 26  CL Harris 3/50
def Unley
6/181(cc) H Treloar 93 F Shears 25  B Capper 2/41 C Dollman 2/50
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1) 
C1 Grade 5 7 Dec 19 Para Hills
7/133 C Mody 44 LZ Moritz 26  AJ Gaunt 2/11
def by Marion
7/223(cc) NJ Starling 59 BF Jenner 54 O Ebert 34 P Valente 28  J Somerville 2/35 G Evans 2/46
Para Hills (Oval #2) 
C2 Grade 5 7 Dec 19 Marion
6/218(cc) J Bailey 52 M Pearson 45* JH Harmer 25  L Blight 3/37
def Brahma Lodge
6/125 C Fry 31 CJ Fry 25  B Fleetwood 2/14
Brighton Primary School (Turf - Oval #1) 
LO Division 3 7 7 Dec 19 Marion
5/152 D Mike 73 J Field 30  R Morris 2/38
def Old Scotch
7/151(cc) SJ MacGregor 39 KD Ryder 29 AJ Niederer 28 D Healy 26  CD Jose 3/14 J Field 3/23
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2) 
LO Division 6 7 7 Dec 19 Marion
def Golden Grove
Adelaide High School (Oval 3 Hard Wicket) 
Under 10 South Division 8 8 Dec 19 Unley (1)
4/143  
def Marion
7/109  
Mitcham Primary School 
Under 12 South Division 1 8 8 Dec 19 Marion
6/107(cc)  J Hele 2/5 H French 2/8
def by Unley (1)
4/110(cc) E Bywater 25*  
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1) 
Under 12 South Division 2 8 8 Dec 19 Marion (2)
8/83(cc)  M Connors 3/5
def by Reynella (4) Gold
6/84(cc)  
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2) 
Under 14 South Division 1 5 8 Dec 19 Brighton Gold (1)
6/117(cc)  D Iussa 3/5
def by Marion
2/195(cc) O Jayawant 38* LA Beckham 25*  
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 1) 
Under 18 Division 1 5 8 Dec 19 Marion
drew Woodville Rechabite
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1) 
Under 16 South Division 1 (Standard Rules) 5 8 Dec 19 Marion (1)
v BYE
 
Under 16 South Division 2 (Standard Rules) 5 8 Dec 19 Brighton (2)
drew Marion (2)
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 2) 
16 & Under - Southern 6 6 Dec 19 Brighton
7/72  M Willoughby 2/15 A Wight 2/18
def Marion
68  A Gaerth 2/1 M Kanda 2/7
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 1) 
City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 3 2 10 Dec 19 Old Scotch
9/150(cc) NJ Fox 50 M Marslen 35  TJ Stewart 3/32 B Ellis 2/17
def by Marion (1)
7/187(cc) B Ellis 85 DP Cox 26  H White 3/36 B Phillips 2/41
Scotch College (Oval 2) 
City Holden Smash Div 2 Group 3 2 10 Dec 19 Marion (2)
3/76  
def Goodwood (3)
67  J Field 3/4 M Pearson 3/11 BP Stewart 3/21
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1) 
12 & Under - Central 6 6 Dec 19 VHP Cricket Club
v Marion
Collins Reserve (Oval 2)