Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade 1 9 Oct 21
16 Oct 21
Marion
285 S McAllister 108 W Stanborough 80  J Jarrett 5/73 AD Lee 3/35
and 3/88 O Ebert 28* I Amarasinghe 26  
def Pooraka
141 J Bailey 37  W Stanborough 3/11 J Roneberg 2/31 SL Williams 2/34 DC Henderson 2/65
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1) 
B1 Grade 1 9 Oct 21
16 Oct 21
Pulteney OS
drew Marion
222 R Stanborough 76 CR Irons 51  J Douventzidis 4/50 A Beaty 4/52
Pulteney Grammar School Ovals (Morgan Oval) 
B3 Grade 1 9 Oct 21
16 Oct 21
Gepps Cross
186 S Forbes 45 M Rahman 40* M Hynes 39  CD Jose 4/19 RR Curnow 3/16
drew Marion
0/16  
Duncan Fraser Reserve (Oval 1) 
C1 Grade 1 9 Oct 21
16 Oct 21
Marion
v Goodwood
7/344(cc) G Davis 113 B Passi 83 N Swain 56  N Dempsey 2/53 S Collidge 2/57
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2) 
ISC Teamwear LO Division 3 1 16 Oct 21 Panorama
drew Marion
Scotch College - Montrose Oval 
Under 10 South Division 1 2 15 Oct 21 Marion (2)
66  
def by Goodwood (1)
5/144  
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 3) 
Under 10 South Division 1 2 15 Oct 21 Reynella (2) Pimlott
7/108(cc)  
drew Marion (1)
7/108(cc)  
Woodcroft College Ovals (Woodcroft College Ovals - Oval #2) 
Under 10 South Division 1 2 17 Oct 21 Marion (3)
v Brighton (6) Red
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 3) 
Under 12 South Division 2 2 15 Oct 21 Goodwood (5)
v Marion
Goodwood Oval 
Under 14 South Division 1 1 10 Oct 21
17 Oct 21
Marion (1)
drew Reynella (1) Thompson
5/139(cc) A Dobie 35 A Secomb 30* LW Broadwood 26*  S Bhatt 2/24
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2) 
Under 14 South Division 2 1 10 Oct 21
17 Oct 21
Unley (4)
84  M Harris 2/3 P Biswas 2/7
def by Marion
5/177(cc) M Harris 32*  
Scotch College (Oval 2) 
Under 15 Division 1 1 10 Oct 21
17 Oct 21
Unley
drew Marion
6/201(cc) T Soodan 60 L Banyer 46 R Sharma 30  L Bird 2/18 L Ranaldo 2/20
Kingswood Oval 
Under 17 Division 1 1 10 Oct 21
17 Oct 21
Marion
v Glenunga
10/286 JS Matchett 187 S Neave 30 HG Lienert 25  LA Beckham 6/45 K Kenyon 2/30
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2)