Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade 8 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
Walkerville
152 B Knowles 77 S Fonseka 34  N Patterson 4/39 DC Henderson 3/24 SL Williams 2/28
v Marion
0/26  
Walkerville Oval 
B2 Grade 8 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
Marion
0/15  
v Hope Valley
122  AJ Gaunt 4/13 RC Stewart 3/31 J Bridge 2/35
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1) 
C1 Grade 8 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
PAOC
3/46  
v Marion
146 BF Jenner 44 P Valente 40 J Rathnayaka 31  HL Porter 4/16 MT Clarke 4/35
Park 15 (Park 15 - Oval #1) 
C2 Grade 8 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
Marion
193 L Valente 48 R Tokley 47 J Sapkota 25  GP Seifert 4/34 R Latif 2/25 D James-Boylan 2/30
v Port Districts
Waite Oval No 2  
LO Division 3 11 25 Jan 20 Gaza
248 S Dragomir 89 M Simounds 49 N Leonard 33  A Farrugia 3/49 J Field 2/38 P Smith 2/59
def Marion
8/151(cc) A Farrugia 61 J Field 48  B Rogan 3/38 T Karr 2/33
Klemzig Reserve (GAZA Oval) 
LO Division 6 11 25 Jan 20 Marion
106 P Wilson 52  C Zaltron 4/16 M Richter 3/43
def by Glenunga
111 G White 27 I Jaufer 25  L Terrance 3/13 BJ McPherson 3/19 S Banerjee 2/28
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2) 
Under 10 South Division 13 26 Jan 20 Marion
v Goodwood (1)
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 3) 
Under 12 South Division 1 13 26 Jan 20 Marion
114 L Madankumar 28 B Amos-Treloar 26  B Symonds 2/6 A Taglienti 2/12
def Goodwood (2)
1/84(cc)  
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1) 
Under 12 South Division 2 13 26 Jan 20 Goodwood (4)
v Marion (2)
Cabra Dominican College Ovals (Cabra Dominican Oval West) 
Under 14 South Division 1 10 26 Jan 20
2 Feb 20
Goodwood (1)
172 K Caddick 52* L Burgan 31  LA Beckham 2/17 E Taylor 2/17
v Marion
0/1  
Goodwood Oval 
Under 18 Division 1 10 26 Jan 20
2 Feb 20
Brighton
9/158(cc) LS Murphy 47 J Barnes 44* M Barnes 39  BJ McPherson 3/31 T Mickan 2/32
v Marion
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 1) 
Under 16 South Division 1 (Standard Rules) 9 19 Jan 20 Brighton (1)
96  JA Beckham 2/6 H Bimbral 2/11 J Schirmer 2/11 J Stone 2/18
def by Marion (1)
9/149(cc) RW Scovell 32 Z Campbell 31 JA Beckham 26*  T Koukourou 4/16 L Ash 3/30
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 1) 
Under 16 South Division 2 (Standard Rules) 10 26 Jan 20
2 Feb 20
Unley (2)
3/47  
v Marion (2)
74  G Khattri 4/8 SJ McNicol 3/12 CM Wood 2/4
Kingswood Oval 
16 & Under - Southern (Spring) 7 13 Dec 19 Brighton
3/127(cc)  
def Marion
6/89(cc)  E Williams 2/3
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 1) 
12 & Under - Central (Spring) 7 13 Dec 19 Marion
10/43  
def by Keswick
2/90  
Park 25 (Oval 2) 
City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 3 3 7 Jan 20 Reynella (1)
6/128 D Irvine 49 T Middleton 35*  W Stanborough 2/18
def Marion (1)
8/124(cc) C Quincey 28  C Pannach 2/18 M Hehner 2/23
Reynella Oval 
City Holden Smash Div 2 Group 3 3 7 Jan 20 Marion (2)
5/131 J George 42  
def by Reynella (2)
7/149(cc) M Nankervis 38 P Radbourne 32 D Rabbett 30  J Field 2/26 B Capper 2/28
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1) 
City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 2 1 21 Jan 20 Marion (2)
7/213(cc) C Bartlett 78 O Ebert 28  
def Port Districts (2)
9/108(cc)  A Farrugia 3/10 B Capper 2/14
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1) 
City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 1 1 21 Jan 20 Prince Alfred Old Collegians
9/110(cc) TJ Simpson 27  
def by Marion
8/143(cc) I Amarasinghe 54 S Rajesh 35 B Ellis 28*  JG Latchford 2/19 J Dent 2/32
Park 9