Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Beastwear A2 Grade GF 30 Mar 19
31 Mar 19
Trinity College Old Scholars
8/317(cc) B Cameron 111 T Viner-Smith 94 MJ Dearing 35  W Stanborough 3/84 RR Martin 2/53 C Shah 2/87
def Marion
177 W Stanborough 80  JR O'hara 6/59 BJ Schaper 2/39
Trinity College (Waldeck Oval) 
B2 Grade GF 30 Mar 19
31 Mar 19
Marion
9/207(cc) C Dollman 48 CR Irons 47 KM Tapscott 34 A Sellahewa 28  N Blight 4/42 B Phillips 4/52
def by Old Scotch
9/208 H Twopeny 60 D Cester 41 J Clifford 32  C Dollman 4/45 B Capper 3/32 RC Stewart 2/74
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1) 
C2 Grade SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Marion
196 J Rathnayaka 65 RR Curnow 39 BF Jenner 25  JR Barns 3/66 M Ryan 2/10 D James-Boylan 2/33
def by Port Districts
9/199 JR Barns 61 B MacKay 38 D James-Boylan 34  H Strachan 3/29 BP Stewart 2/26 L Capper 2/34 J Sapkota 2/50
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 2) 
LO Division 4 GF 30 Mar 19 Marion
82  R Playford 3/27 L Oatway 2/4 CA Vandervlag 2/9 S Wright 2/19
def by Modbury
3/87 B Noble 29  TA Davey 2/22
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2) 
LO Division 6 18 16 Mar 19 Marion
def Hectorville
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2) 
City Holden Smash Div 2 Group 3 3 11 Dec 18 Goodwood (3)
105 J Field 53  SA Carlson 3/17 A Farrugia 2/15 P Smith 2/16
def by Marion (2)
8/149(cc) J George 65 A Sellahewa 25  J Luders 3/16 L Kleeman 3/21 J Nicolson 2/43
Cabra Dominican College Ovals (Cabra Dominican Oval East) 
City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 3 3 11 Dec 18 Marion (1)
10/113 P Fisher 47  J Hague 4/13 BJ Bullimore 3/18 D Rabbett 2/26
def by Reynella (1)
3/126(cc) J Wright 43 D Irvine 31  
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1) 
Under 17 South Division 1 GF 10 Mar 19 Marion
2/115 N Mallia 64*  
def Brighton
113 G Thomson 32  R Singh 4/22 J Roneberg 3/18 TJ Stewart 2/19
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1) 
Under 15 South Division 1 GF 10 Mar 19 Marion (1)
115 Z Campbell 25  S Flaherty 3/18 J Reichelt 2/17 JW O'Sullivan 2/19
def by Unley (1)
4/119 CJ Fox 34* JW O'Sullivan 29  L Knight 3/34
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2) 
Under 15 South Division 2 SF 3 Mar 19 Woodville Rechabites
5/107 JM Bevan 42  K Crosby 2/17
def Marion (2)
9/105(cc)  RO Bushell 2/9 M Tiboldo 2/9 MK Bhatt 2/12
Matheson Reserve 
Under 14 South Division 1 GF 3 Mar 19 Marion (1)
3/127(cc) LA Beckham 30*  
def by Goodwood (1)
3/138(cc) K Mittal 49* J Potter 32*  
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1) 
Under 12 South Division 1 18 10 Mar 19 Unley Navy Blue
92  T Soodan 3/8 M Hall 2/3 A Gillies 2/10
def by Marion
6/119(cc)  
Unley High School 
Under 12 South Division 2 18 10 Mar 19 Marion
5/125 M Elkins 28*  J Mount 2/14
def Reynella Grey
4/79(cc)  K Seaman 2/6
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2) 
Under 10 South Division 18 10 Mar 19 Marion
10/151(cc)  
def Reynella Black
9/126(cc)  
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 3) 
City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 1 1 8 Jan 19 PAOC
4/94 JG Latchford 43 LP Griffiths 28*  C Shah 2/19 P Fisher 2/24
def Marion
9/93(cc) P Fisher 27  JG Latchford 3/14 S Tyler 3/18 (inc hat-trick) NJ Clayfield 2/14
Park 9 
City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 2 1 5 Jan 19 Kilburn (1)
131 A Khan 44  M Pearson 3/21 A Farrugia 2/12
def Marion (2)
9/120  H Hadi 2/21
Blair Athol Reserve  
Strikers Girls Cricket League U14 - Summer 2019 GF 8 Mar 19 Goodwood 2
drew Marion
Cabra Dominican College Ovals (Cabra Dominican Oval East) 
Strikers Girls Cricket League U14 - Spring 2018 5 14 Dec 18 Marion
v Goodwood 2
Park 10 (No. 1)