Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - B2 Grade
Round GF - Sat 30 Mar 2019 (12:30PM), Sun 31 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Mariondef byOld Scotch
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1)Match ID: 2897375
Umpires: Umpire1: Ross Chenoweth  Umpire2: James Gooch  
Scorers:  Not specified
Manuel, Luke J
George, Joe
Bartlett, Craig (+)
Capper, Ben
Dollman, Craig
Emerson, Kahl
Irons, Clint R (c)
Stewart, Rob C
Tapscott, Kyle M
ORTEGA, Jesse
Sellahewa, Asela
Stewart, Ben P (sub)
 
Clifford, John
Cester, Dennis
Blight, Nick
Twopeny, Hugo
Spencer, Quinn
Rogers, Toby
Broadhurst, Jamie
Francis, Jack
Wellington, Sam
Phillips, Bradley
Heard, Louis A
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - C2 Grade
Round SF - Sat 23 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sun 24 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Mariondef byPort Districts
Venue: Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 2)Match ID: 2897643
Umpires: Umpire1: Colin O'Donnell  Umpire2: Kenneth Freestone  
Scorers:  Not specified
Capper, Luke
Jenner, Brett F
Woodberry, Joe
Curnow, Ryan R (c)
Harmer, Joshua H
Rathnayaka, Jeewan
Hehir, Jamie T (+)
Strachan, Harris
Ebert, Oliver
Stewart, Ben P
Sapkota, Jibanta
 
Howells, David
Latif, Rizwan
MacKay, Brett (+)
Thulborne, Mark (c)
Barns, James R
James-Boylan, Declan
Ryan, Michael
Tredrea, Matthew
James Boylan, Patrick
Parente, Luke Z
O'Donnell, Keelan
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 1
Round 1 - Tue 8 Jan 2019 (5:10PM)
PAOCdefMarion
Venue: Park 9Match ID: 3110411
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Schumacher  Umpire2: Malcolm Green  
Scorers:  Not specified
Latchford, Jack G (c)
Griffiths, Lachlan P
Clayfield, Drew R
Dent, Jack
English, Keagan L
Vivian, Sam
Clayfield, Nicholas J
Richardson, Michael J (+)
Grey, Kieran
Tyler, Samuel
Cleggett, James P
 
Cox, Daniel P
Shah, Chirag
Kilderry, Jordan
Rowe, Adam
Fisher, Patrick
Stanborough, Warrick
Stanborough, russell
McAllister, Steven
Dollman, Craig
Geddie, Christopher S
Scott, Tim R
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 14 South Division 1
Round GF - Sun 3 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Marion (1)def byGoodwood (1)
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1)Match ID: 2987678
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Berkefeld, Cameron (c)
Beckham, Luke A
Weerakkody, Buddhima
Stewart, Daniel
Dempsey, Noah
Shah, Haard
Stanborough, Harrison
Devgun, Aryan
Weygood, Toby (+)
Jayawant, Oorjit
Thomas, Alex
George, Joel
 
Coach: Stewart, Rob C
 
Higgs, Hugo J
Burgan, Lachlan
Mittal, Kishna
Brennan, Mitchell
Potter, John
Bywater, Toby (c)
Gordon, Fergus
Sheridan, Derrick
Perre, Luca
MEDCALF, NOAH
Kalia, Yuvraj
McLaren, Daniel
 
Coach: Mittal, Shekhar
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 12 South Division 1
Round 18 - Sun 10 Mar 2019 (9:00AM)
Unley Navy Bluedef byMarion
Venue: Unley High SchoolMatch ID: 2988878
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Harrison, Jackson (c)
Arnold, Ivan (+)
Schulze, Thomas
Parkinson, Max
Bird, Lachlan
Lorraine, Jack
Dwyer, Patrick
Davies, Luca (+)
Lee, Isaac
Sajeesh, Siddharth
Menzel, Alex
Barton, Eddie
Evans, Will
 
Coach: Menzel, Paul
 
Hall, Mason
Sharma, Ryan
Banyer, Logan (c)
Kennedy, Joel (+)
Soodan, Taanish
Amos-Treloar, Bailey
Charlesworth, Oliver
Gillies, Aiden (+)
Bhatt, Shubham
Gray, Ben
Langdon, James
 
Coach: Banyer, Darren J
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 10 South Division
Round 18 - Sun 10 Mar 2019 (9:00AM)
MariondefReynella Black
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 3)Match ID: 2989073
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Hanks, Noah (c)
Connors, Mitchell (+)
Pannach, Kaden
Steinmuller, Kye
Steinmuller, Ashton
James, Harry
Jones, Samuel C
Hackett, William
Davison, Harry
 
Coach: Connors, Matthew
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Strikers Girls Cricket League U14 - Spring 2018
Round 5 - Fri 14 Dec 2018
MarionvGoodwood 2
Venue: Park 10 (No. 1)Match ID: 3127560
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Strikers Girls Cricket League U14 - Summer 2019
Round GF - Fri 8 Mar 2019 (5:00PM)
Goodwood 2drewMarion
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Beastwear A2 Grade
Round GF - Sat 30 Mar 2019 (12:30PM), Sun 31 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Trinity College Old ScholarsdefMarion
Venue: Trinity College (Waldeck Oval)Match ID: 2888045
Umpires: Umpire1: Wayne Graham  Umpire2: Chris Whibley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Barraclough, Eythan G
Forwood, Alistair
Cameron, Brad
Cotter, Alex T
Viner-Smith, Tim
Dearing, Mitchell J
Smith, Austin J
Furnell, Jarryd
O'hara, Jace R
Schaper, Bradley J
Lainas, Sam
Elvin, Daniel J
 
McAllister, Steven
Geddie, Christopher S
Stanborough, Warrick (c)
Rowe, Adam (+)
Henderson, David C
Martin, Reyne R
Stanborough, russell
Cox, Daniel P
Ellis, Adam
Kilderry, Jordan
Shah, Chirag
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - LO Division 4
Round GF - Sat 30 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Mariondef byModbury
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2)Match ID: 2899473
Umpires: Umpire1: Grant Potter  Umpire2: Cameron Aitken  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jose, Chris D
Smith, Pete (c)
Field, Jamie
Burdon, James M
Davey, Tom A
Garrick, Andrew R (+)
Gaunt, Andrew J
Wood, Emmett J
Farrugia, Anthony
O'Shaughnessy, Ben
Mills, Paul J
 
Bryan, Stephen
Noble, Brodie
Claessen-Smith, Tanner
Wright, Shannon
Massacci, Steven
Oatway, Luke
Vandervlag, Craig A (c)
Gambell, James
Fleming, Shannon D (+)
Mason, Ben (sub)
Playford, Ryan
Forster, Benjamin
 
Coach: Cesaro, Matt
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - LO Division 6
Round 18 - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
MariondefHectorville
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2)Match ID: 2899854
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 17 South Division 1
Round GF - Sun 10 Mar 2019 (11:45AM)
MariondefBrighton
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1)Match ID: 2964220
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Price  Umpire2: Neale Clarke  
Scorers:  Not specified
Stander, Guillaume
Mickan, Travis (c)
Gavigan, Connor
McPherson, Braydon J
Phillips, Joel
Mallia, Nicholas
Supple, Hayden A
Roneberg, Jacob
Venter, Carlos (+)
Foy, Jack
Stewart, Tim J
Singh, Romanpreet
 
Barnes, Joshua
Barnes, Matthew (c) (+)
Hutt, Jack
Marshall, Thomas
Bennett, Finlay
Munn, Zac
Bruijn, Elijah
Swanson, Jake
Tierney, Finn
Turner, Andre
Mitchell, Max
Thomson, Gus
 
Coach: Barnes, Ian M
Team Manager: Bennett, Paul
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 15 South Division 1
Round GF - Sun 10 Mar 2019 (12:15PM)
Marion (1)def byUnley (1)
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2)Match ID: 2964402
Umpires: Umpire1: John Williams ATCA  Umpire2: Andrew Tyson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Knight, Lachlan
Lidstone, Conor B
Beckham, Josh A (c)
Robertson, Austin W
Scovell, Ryan W
Campbell, Zac
Treloar, Max J
Shah, Haard
Tan, Kobe (+)
Iussa, Ajay
Iussa, Declan
Western, Fraser
 
Milewski, Samuel
O'Sullivan, Jack W
Mills, Sebastian W
Reichelt, Jakob
Gill, Tejas
Burton, Jay A
Fox, Charlie J
Zvaigzne, Lukas
Mitchell, Sam
Drescher, Patrick
Bone, Oliver
Flaherty, Seamus
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 15 South Division 2
Round SF - Sun 3 Mar 2019 (12:15PM)
Woodville RechabitesdefMarion (2)
Venue: Matheson ReserveMatch ID: 2964551
Umpires: Umpire1: Shahid Khan  Umpire2: Peter Raftery  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bevan, Joshua M
Bushell, Riley O
Harker, Jordon
Jackson, Derek (c)
Hunt, William (+)
Tiboldo, Matthew
Johnson, Nigel
Curnow, William
Thorn, Ned
Kosmanis, Aidan
Yin, Si Yan
Bhatt, Mantra K
 
Coach: Jackson, Lee
 
Rowntree, Tom R
Mellors, Baiden
Kenyon, Kai
Tuck, Ashley
Rusby, Charlie
Crosby, Kade (c)
Stanborough, Bailey
Cusack, Benjamin
Harris, Jack
Prior, Harrison
Homes, Michael
Hooper, Ryan
 
Coach: Harmer, Joshua H
Team Manager: Hooper, Steve
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 12 South Division 2
Round 18 - Sun 10 Mar 2019 (9:00AM)
MariondefReynella Grey
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2)Match ID: 2988967
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Meakes, Blake
Lipsham, James
Rech, Cooper
Wyatt-Botting, Taziah (+)
Madankumar, Lakshay
Wright, Brandon
Supple, Liam J
Elkins, Madden
Woodcock, Lewis (+)
Conroy, Dylan J
Boscolo, Brodie
Seaman, Kayne (c)
Joseph, Jake
 
Coach: Woodcock, Nathan
 
Grant, Connor
Broadwood, Luke W
Richardson, Aidan
Grant, Josh
Higgins, Kaelan
Limpus, Jacob
Bowman, Noah
Manning, Lincoln
Mount, Joshua
Walford, Jake
Doe, Lucas (c)
 
Coach: Russell, Matthew
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 3
Round 3 - Tue 11 Dec 2018 (5:10PM)
Marion (1)def byReynella (1)
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1)Match ID: 2959430
Umpires: Umpire1: Nigel Weston  Umpire2: Giorgio Profiris  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kilderry, Jordan
McAllister, Steven
Schollar, Nathan S
Ebert, Oliver
Fisher, Patrick
Stanborough, Warrick
Emerson, Kahl
Rowe, Adam
Dollman, Craig
Shah, Chirag
Sapkota, Jibanta
 
Newell, Shaun R
Nankervis, Mark
Middleton, Todd
Wright, Jordan
Bullimore, Benjamin J
Irvine, Danny
Cload, Michael
Shaw, Jake
Rabbett, Daniel
Hague, Jonathon
Norris, Scott G
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 2 Group 3
Round 3 - Tue 11 Dec 2018 (5:10PM)
Goodwood (3)def byMarion (2)
Umpires: Umpire1: Rob Noble  Umpire2: Michael Bohmer  
Scorers:  Not specified
Nicolson, James
Berndt, Henry (+)
Sunstrom, Kobe
Bunn, Liam
Field, Jye (c)
Els, Reghard
Rashad, Youssef
Kleeman, Lachlan
Luders, Jack
Reid, Will
Strawbridge, Jack
 
George, Joe
Bartlett, Craig
Smith, Pete
Carlson, Stefan A
Harmer, Joshua H
Farrugia, Anthony
Hehir, Jamie T
Sellahewa, Asela
Pearson, Matthew
Field, Jamie
Irons, Clint R
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 2
Round 1 - Sat 5 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
Kilburn (1)defMarion (2)
Venue: Blair Athol Reserve Match ID: 3110462
Umpires: Umpire1: John Williams ATCA  Umpire2: John Rolfe  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ali, Ghullam
Arbab, Ibrar H
Hadi, Hadi
Hussain, Hamid
Hussaini, Azim A (+)
Khan, Ali
Mahrie, Umeed A
Muhummad, Eid
Qasimi, Saleh
Raza, Irfan (c)
Rezai, Ali
 
Bartlett, Craig (c) (+)
Carlson, Stefan A
Ebert, Oliver
Farrugia, Anthony
Harmer, Joshua H
Hehir, Jamie T
Irons, Clint R
Pearson, Matthew
Sapkota, Jibanta
Sellahewa, Asela
Smith, Pete
 
Coach: Stanborough, Warrick