Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade
Round 10 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
MarionvPort Districts
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1)Match ID: 3166006
Umpires: Umpire1: Nigel Weston  Umpire2: Peter Waites  
Scorers:  Not specified
McAllister, Steven
Stanborough, Warrick (c)
Williams, Sean L
Patterson, Nicholas
Rowe, Adam (+)
Emerson, Kahl
Henderson, David C
Cox, Daniel P
Sellahewa, Asela
Geddie, Christopher S
Shah, Chirag
 
Scorer:  Forsyth, Martin
 
Grocke, Casey D (c)
Lynch, William C
Kartas, Nikolas S
Foster, Jack
Pascoe, Trent M
Chakraborty, Biswarup
O'Neill, Jayden (+)
Svaikauskas, Troy R
Davis, Luke
Davis, Chris
Hillier, Lachlan
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - B2 Grade
Round 10 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
PaynehamvMarion
Venue: Payneham OvalMatch ID: 3166602
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bakewell, William R
Westley, Robert H (c)
Colley, Sam C
Kitching, Connor F
March, Finn W
Lucas, Sam W
Wilkinson, Fred D (+)
Wilkinson, Henry J
Lakshmin, Vivek
Jennings, Lachlan R
Roberts, Lochlan S
Baker, Martin T
 
Manuel, Luke J
Capper, Ben
Jenner, Brett F
Gaunt, Andrew J
Irons, Clint R (c)
Tapscott, Kyle M
Hehir, Jamie T (+)
ORTEGA, Jesse
Bartlett, Craig
Dollman, Craig
Scott, Tim R
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - LO Division 3
Round 16 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Old ScotchvMarion
Venue: Scotch College - Montrose OvalMatch ID: 3170450
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - C1 Grade
Round 10 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
MarionvAthelstone
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2)Match ID: 3166713
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Starling, Nathan J
Stewart, Ben P
Rathnayaka, Jeewan
Curnow, Ryan R (c)
Valente, Luke
Valente, Pete
George, Joe
Capper, Luke
Gent, Christopher
Strachan, Harris
Perera, Thisum
Supple, Hayden A (+)
 
Latifi, Amir (c)
Budhwar, Parshant
Young, Joshua
Skinner, Reece (+)
Canino, Rocco J
Mittal, Lovely
Mufti, Amir
Subramanian, Venkat
Meka, Arun
Vanniar, Baskaran
Gupta, Sakcham
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - C2 Grade
Round 10 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
MarionvBrahma Lodge
Venue: Waite Oval No 2 Match ID: 3166764
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Woodberry, Joe
Burdon, James M
Harmer, Joshua H (c)
Bailey, Jack M
Terrance, Linto
Ullah, Faheem
Gill, Nathan
Sapkota, Jibanta
Pearson, Matthew
Tokley, Rob
Streng, Sam
Buckney, Josh K
 
Salter, Jamie D
Blight, Lindsay
Fry, Craig (c)
Amos, Phil
Franks, Matthew (+)
Fry, Cameron J
Marshall, Joshua
Medlam, James
O'Loghlen, Jacob
Wooldridge, Daniel
Smith, Thomas M
Wilhelm, Travis
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 3
Round 3 - Tue 7 Jan 2020 (5:10PM)
Reynella (1)defMarion (1)
Venue: Reynella OvalMatch ID: 3382055
Umpires: Umpire1: Kenneth Freestone  Umpire2: Brian Humble  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gabb, Richard
Bullimore, Benjamin J
Irvine, Danny
Hehner, Matthew
Middleton, Todd
Newell, Shaun R
Golding, Joshua W
Turner, Nathan
Hague, Jonathon
Pannach, Cameron
Lockwood, Ryan
 
McAllister, Steven
Stanborough, Warrick (c)
Patterson, Nicholas
Ellis, Ben
Rowe, Adam (+)
Cox, Daniel P
Amarasinghe, Ishan
Mallia, Nicholas
Quinsey, Christopher
Shah, Chirag
Stewart, Tim J
 
Coach:  Stanborough, Warrick
Scorer:  Forsyth, Martin
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - LO Division 6
Round 16 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
MarionvAdelaide Lions CC
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 2 Group 3
Round 3 - Tue 7 Jan 2020 (5:10PM)
Marion (2)def byReynella (2)
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1)Match ID: 3382092
Umpires: Umpire1: Konrad Date  Umpire2: Alex Manning  
Scorers:  Not specified
George, Joe
Capper, Ben
Smith, Pete (c)
Field, Jamie
Emerson, Kahl (+)
Rathnayaka, Jeewan
Sellahewa, Asela
Ebert, Oliver
Stewart, Ben P
Sapkota, Jibanta
Hehir, Jamie T
 
Coach:  Stanborough, Warrick
 
Norris, Scott G
Rabbett, Daniel
Nankervis, Mark
Hardy, Luke r
Radbourne, Paul (c)
Steer, Jordan
Niederer, Joshua R (+)
Hopkins, Kaine
Shaw, Jake
Burrows, Josh
Raja, Riaz
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 14 South Division 1
Round 13 - Sun 1 Mar 2020 (8:30AM)
Unley (1)vMarion
Venue: Kingswood OvalMatch ID: 3207453
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 12 South Division 1
Round 18 - Sun 1 Mar 2020 (9:00AM)
MarionvReynella (1) White
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1)Match ID: 3205398
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 10 South Division
Round 18 - Sun 1 Mar 2020 (9:00AM)
Reynella (1) BlackvMarion
Venue: Woodend Primary SchoolMatch ID: 3204206
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 12 South Division 2
Round 18 - Sun 1 Mar 2020 (9:00AM)
Unley (3)vMarion (2)
Venue: A. A. Bailey Recreation Reserve Match ID: 3206801
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 18 Division 1
Round 13 - Sun 1 Mar 2020 (12:30PM)
MarionvReynella
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1)Match ID: 3223048
Umpires: Umpire1: Wayne Graham  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 16 South Division 1 (Standard Rules)
Round 13 - Sun 1 Mar 2020 (12:30PM)
Marion (1)vGoodwood (1)
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2)Match ID: 3240950
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Tyson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 16 South Division 2 (Standard Rules)
Round 13 - Sun 1 Mar 2020 (12:30PM)
GrangevMarion (2)
Venue: Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1)Match ID: 3241014
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Raftery  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Rowntree, Tom R
Weerakkody, Buddhima
Dempsey, Noah
Tuck, Ashley (c)
Stanborough, Bailey
Devgun, Aryan
Tan, Kobe
Iussa, Ajay
Prior, Harrison
Huckel, Jonah
 
Coach:  Tuck, Rob
Scorer:  Tan, Mark
Strikers Girls Cricket League - 16 & Under - Southern (Spring)
Round 7 - Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:30PM)
BrightondefMarion
Venue: Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 1)Match ID: 3358435
Umpires: Umpire1: Edward Branson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ramsden, Jessica
Gaerth, Ava
Ellis, Mary
Lawson, Asha (+)
Kanda, Mannat (+)
Woods, Lilly
Williams, Ella
Pike, Grace
Hocking, Jess
Byrne, Stella (c)
 
Coach:  Pike, Matthew
Team Manager:  Pike, Trudi
 
Mellors, Elissa
Iussa, Mia
Bowering, Indigo
Loy, Phoebe
Willoughby, Maddy
Willoughby, Aijay
Tan, Ava (c)
Wight, Amarli
 
Coach:  Loy, David
Strikers Girls Cricket League - 12 & Under - Central (Spring)
Round 7 - Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:30PM)
Mariondef byKeswick
Venue: Park 25 (Oval 2)Match ID: 3371677
Umpires: Umpire1: Malcolm Green  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Mackenzie, Emily
Widdison, Harmony
Widdison, Lillyana
Parikh, Rucha
Booij, Lilian
Booij, Ruby (c)
Booij, Matilda
 
Coach:  Mackenzie, Lisa
Team Manager:  Widdison, Natasha
Strikers Girls Cricket League - 12 & Under - Central (Summer)
Round 5 - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:30PM)
MarionvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Strikers Girls Cricket League - 16 & Under - Southern (Summer)
Round 5 - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:30PM)
Mitchell ParkvMarion
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2)Match ID: 3405209
Umpires: Umpire1: Steven Paunovic  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 1
Round 3 - Tue 18 Feb 2020 (4:50PM)
Walkervilledef byMarion
Venue: Walkerville OvalMatch ID: 3407722
Umpires: Umpire1: Graham Wood  Umpire2: James Gooch  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cox, Gareth
Norton, Stuart
Flanagan, Callum
Bennetts, Samuel
Fonseka, Shewon
Blackmore, Scott
Ahern, Thomas
Bangs, Leo
Greber, Liam J
Hutchinson, Ben
Madden, Scott
 
Cox, Daniel P
McAllister, Steven
Rajesh, Suraj
Ellis, Ben
Quinsey, Christopher
Stanborough, Warrick
Mallia, Nicholas
Patterson, Nicholas
Williams, Sean L
Stewart, Tim J
Rowe, Adam
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 2
Round 2 - Tue 4 Feb 2020 (5:10PM)
Concordia OCdefMarion (2)
Venue: Concordia CollegeMatch ID: 3407201
Umpires: Umpire1: Cameron Aitken  Umpire2: Sasha Pazeski  
Scorers:  Not specified
Oliver, Jonathon
Di Cicco, Samuel
Westbrook, Lauchlan
Alam, Shahzad
Pederson, Bjorn
Casey, Michael (+)
Khan, Junaid Z
Goodall, Ashley
Khan, Arsalan U (c)
Costi, Toby
Rehman, Zeyad
 
George, Joe
Bartlett, Craig (c) (+)
Capper, Ben
Smith, Pete
Field, Jamie
Rathnayaka, Jeewan
Farrugia, Anthony
Hehir, Jamie T
Sellahewa, Asela
Ebert, Oliver
Stewart, Ben P
 
Coach:  Stanborough, Warrick