Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - ISC Teamwear LO Division 3
Round 18 - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
MarionvModbury
Venue: Ocean View College (Oval 1)Match ID: 3455623
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade
Round 11 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (1:00PM), Sat 13 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
MarionvTrinity OS
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1)Match ID: 3455108
Umpires: Umpire1: James Gooch  Umpire2: Michael Stanley  
Scorers:  Not specified
McAllister, Steven
Bartlett, Craig
Stanborough, Warrick (c)
Williams, Sean L
Rowe, Adam (+)
Henderson, David C
Stanborough, Russell
Amarasinghe, Ishan
Scott, Tim R
Shah, Chirag
McPherson, Braydon J
 
Coach:  Stanborough, Warrick
Scorer:  Forsyth, Martin
 
Lay, Shaun
Ruhode, Ardene T
Viner-Smith, Tim (c)
Forwood, Alistair
Dearing, Mitchell J
DeRuvo, Domenic
Schaper, Bradley J
Clements, Thomas
Southwell, Joshua
Matthews, Tarryn B (+)
Watt, Todd
Strikers Girls Cricket League - 16 & Under - South
Round SF - Fri 5 Mar 2021 (5:00PM)
Mitchell ParkdefMarion
Venue: Mitchell Park ReserveMatch ID: 3534559
Umpires: Umpire1: Rob Noble  Umpire2: Antuan Schocroft  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cox, Felicity (+)
Anderson, Melissa (c)
Helmons, Jaida
Groves, Hannah
Rayner, Savannah P
Kennedy, Caitlin R
Scott, Abby G
 
Coach:  Scott, Peter J
 
Parsons, Emily
Willoughby, Maddy (c)
Willoughby, Aijay (+)
Rose, Madison
Loy, Phoebe
Mellors, Elissa
Iussa, Mia
Tinsley-smith, Zara (+)
Landrigan, Mia
Richardson, Chloe
 
Coach:  Loy, David
Strikers Girls Cricket League - 12 & Under - South
Round 15 - Fri 12 Mar 2021 (5:30PM)
MarionvMitchell Park
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 3)Match ID: 3695542
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Strikers Girls Cricket League - 10 & Under Rookies - South West
Round 4 - Mon 1 Mar 2021 (5:30PM)
MarionvGoodwood
Venue: ?Match ID: 3722778
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - B1 Grade
Round 11 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (1:00PM), Sat 13 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
GoodwoodvMarion
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Slater, Alan
Cross, Tom
Miller, Ryan
Kimber, Martin
Wray, Ben (c)
Satanek, Jarrad
George, Elias (+)
Sargent, Timothy J
Bunn, Liam
Lord, Bailey W
Luders, Jack
 
Capper, Luke
Jenner, Brett F
Emerson, Kahl
Harris, Ryan W
Irons, Clint R (c)
Martin, Reyne R
Stewart, Rob C
Tapscott, Kyle M
Ebert, Oliver
Stewart, Ben P
Sellahewa, Asela
 
Coach:  Stanborough, Warrick
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - B3 Grade
Round 11 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (1:00PM), Sat 13 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
Para HillsvMarion
Venue: Para Hills (Oval #2)Match ID: 3456343
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cossens, Marc (+)
Haydon, Ben P
Langfield, Christopher G
Tipping, Jack
Green, Stephen (c)
Hill, Jeffrey R
Condell, Mitchell G
Syed, Syed A
Jasiowski, Daniel
Hallion, Joshua L
Smith, Patrick
Carr, Michael
 
Coach:  Wordsworth, Travis R
 
Valente, Luke
Valente, Pete
Manuel, Luke J
Capper, Ben
Woodberry, Joe
Curnow, Ryan R
Starling, Nathan J
Hehir, Jamie T
Strachan, Harris
Kerrisen, Liam
Tokley, Rob
Streng, Sam
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - C2 Grade
Round 11 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (1:00PM), Sat 13 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
MarionvGrange
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2)Match ID: 3456447
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jose, Chris D
Burdon, James M
Gaunt, Andrew J
Harmer, Joshua H (c)
Holdback, Brannan T
Buckney, Josh K (+)
Harding, Thomas J
Ullah, Faheem
Gill, Nathan
Pearson, Matthew
Maxwell, Josh
Supple, Hayden A
 
Coach:  Stanborough, Warrick
 
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - ISC Teamwear LO Division 7
Round 18 - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
HectorvillevMarion
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 18 Division 1
Round SF - Sun 7 Mar 2021 (11:45PM)
GrangedefMarion
Venue: Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1)Match ID: 3496132
Umpires: Umpire1: Grant Potter  Umpire2: James Gooch  
Scorers:  Not specified
Anderson, Ethan D
Baldwin, Caleb
Burt, Jesse
Burt, Kobe
Connors, Liam
Edmunds, Charlie M
Edmunds, Luke P
Phillips, Jacob
Smythe, Lawrence J
Walshaw, Hudson
Wells, Lucas M
Westland, Jack
 
Stewart, Tim J
Supple, Hayden A
Stander, Guillaume
Treloar, Max J
McPherson, Braydon J
Roneberg, Jacob
Mallia, Nicholas
Rowntree, Tom R
Huckel, Benjamin (+)
ODea, Cameron
Prior, Harrison
Wilson, Patrick
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 16 Division 1 (Standard Rules)
Round SF - Sun 7 Mar 2021 (12:15PM)
Marion (1)defUnley (1)
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1)Match ID: 3496006
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Tyson  Umpire2: Andrew Price  
Scorers:  Not specified
George, Joel
Shah, Haard
Scovell, Ryan W (c)
Beckham, Josh A
Beckham, Luke A
Robertson, Austin W
Males, Rupert
Livingston, Rhys F (+)
Iussa, Declan
Stewart, Daniel
Stone, Joel
Kenyon, Kai
 
Coach:  Shah, Chirag
 
Wood, Cameron M
Macmahon, Seb
Chapman, Ryan N
James, Dylan
Dean, Mitchell
Wood, Sean
Halkias, Nathan
Burton, Jay A (c) (+)
Searle, Cooper
Jayasinghe, Vinuka
Khattri, Gaurav
Matthews, Joshua
Raphael, Shane D
 
Coach:  Wood, Greg
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 16 South Division 2 (Standard Rules)
Round 11 - Sun 28 Feb 2021 (12:30PM)
Brighton (2)def byMarion (2)
Venue: Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 2)Match ID: 3496197
Umpires: Umpire1: Sarthak Walia  Umpire2: Jaswanth Lella  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ellis, Sam
Kaura, Kunal
Pepper, Hamish C
Lewis, Jacob (c)
Dermody, Tom
Buckby, Alex
Noronha, Jaedyn
Diassinas, Sam
Kapeller, Griffyn J
Evans, Nash
Maider, Samuel
Brookes, Reuben
 
Coach:  Kapeller, Tony
Team Manager:  Lewis, Louise
 
Soodan, Taanish
Sharma, Ryan
Devgun, Aryan
Jayawant, Oorjit
Weygood, Toby (+)
Wilson, Billy
Dempsey, Noah (c)
Solomon, Elisha
Thomas, Alex
Moriarty, Luke
Amos-Treloar, Bailey
 
Coach:  Shah, Chirag
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 14 South Division 1
Round 11 - Sun 21 Feb 2021 (8:30AM), Sun 28 Feb 2021 (8:30AM)
Marion (1)def byBrighton (1)
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1)Match ID: 3487071
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Soodan, Taanish
Sharma, Ryan
Banyer, Logan
Hall, Mason
Gillies, Aiden
Singh, Jaikar
Amos-Treloar, Bailey
Jarrad, Joshua b
Bhatt, Shubham
Rech, Cooper
Moriarty, Luke
 
Jansson, Michael
Williams, Ethan
Brookes, Reuben
Foster, Nick (c)
Fontaine, Louis
Parish, Zach
Douglass, Lachlan
Inglis, Lochie
Vonarx, Alexander
Pope, Jude
Symonds, Billy
Mackinnon, Oliver
 
Coach:  Douglass, Craig
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 14 South Division 2
Round 11 - Sun 21 Feb 2021 (8:30AM), Sun 28 Feb 2021 (8:30AM)
Goodwood (5)defMarion (2)
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Van Gerven, Lachlan
Robinson, Ned
Pettitt, Alexander
Sivakumar, Sarvaesh Kumar
Rice, James (c) (+)
Momand, Ziaullah
McLeod, Angus
Potts, Luke
Harrington, Joseph
BHAGAT, Dhruv
Thomson, Lucas
O'Dea, Michael
 
Coach:  Potts, Warwick G
 
Meakes, Blake (+)
Woodcock, Lewis
Madankumar, Lakshay
Linke, Hudson
Aulert, Benjamin S
Supple, Liam J
Wyatt-Botting, Taziah (c) (+)
Biswas, Puffin
Delaney, Jamison
Lamsal, Aryan
Brooks, Cameron
Joseph, Jake
 
Coach:  Woodcock, Nathan
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 12 South Division 1
Round 18 - Sun 28 Feb 2021 (9:00AM)
Marion (1)def byGoodwood (1)
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2)Match ID: 3487671
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gillies, Eligh
Lyon, Samuel
********
Harris, Max
Farrugia, Bayley A
Lessue, Joshua
Cester, Evan
Santhosh, Georgin
Sarvananthan, Joash
Lessue, Cooper
Mazhar, Ayaan
 
Hamilton, Angus
Taglienti, Andrew
Farrell, Aiden
Price, Lachlan
Mittal, Naman
Crispe, Andrew
saini, tegh
Kapurubandara Arachchilage, Dulein M
Bohacik, Charlie
Eichler, Kobe
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 10 South Division
Round 18 - Sun 28 Feb 2021 (9:00AM)
Marion (2)def byMarion (1)
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 3)Match ID: 3493848
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 10 South Division
Round 18 - Sun 28 Feb 2021 (9:00AM)
Marion (2)def byMarion (1)
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 3)Match ID: 3493848
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - O'Neills Sports Division 1 Group 3
Round 2 - Tue 15 Dec 2020 (5:10PM)
Marion (1)defOld Scotch
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1)Match ID: 3474868
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Waites  Umpire2: Neale Clarke  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bartlett, Craig
Stanborough, Warrick (c)
Williams, Sean L
Rowe, Adam (+)
Robertson, Austin W
Mallia, Nicholas
Rajesh, Suraj
Scott, Tim R
Quinsey, Christopher
Sellahewa, Asela
Shah, Chirag
 
Coach:  Stanborough, Warrick
Scorer:  Forsyth, Martin
 
Darling, Samuel G (+)
Decesare, Alexander J
White, Harry
Fox, Nathan J (c)
Marslen, Max
Bourne, Tom
Schmidt, Jordan O
Fuss, Thomas
Tilbrook, Joel
Kitto, Angus
Francis, Lachie
 
Coach:  Clifford, John
Team Manager:  Schmidt, Jeff
Scorer:  Schmidt, Jeff
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - O'Neills Sports Division 2 Group 3
Round 3 - Tue 1 Dec 2020 (5:10PM)
Marion (2)defReynella (2)
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1)Match ID: 3476533
Umpires: Umpire1: Philip Sanders  Umpire2: Adrian Linacre  
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Pete (c)
Harmer, Joshua H
Hehir, Jamie T (+)
Stewart, Ben P
Ullah, Faheem
Tokley, Rob
Field, Jamie
Jenner, Brett F
Henderson, David C
Sapkota, Jibanta
Strachan, Harris
 
Coach:  Stanborough, Warrick
 
Radbourne, Paul (c)
Cornelius, Alexander M
Ellis, Adam S
Burrows, Josh
Rabbett, Daniel
Aston, Matthew
Loizi, Simon (+)
Richardson, Paul
Hoyle, Dylan
Shaw, Aiden
Marshall, Harry
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - O'Neills Sports Division 1 T20 Finals
Round 2 - Tue 2 Feb 2021 (5:10PM)
Mariondef byGrange
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1)Match ID: 3708266
Umpires: Umpire1: Neale Clarke  Umpire2: Michael Tripodi  
Scorers:  Not specified
Amarasinghe, Ishan
Stanborough, Warrick (c)
Quinsey, Christopher
Rajesh, Suraj
Mallia, Nicholas
Bartlett, Craig
Williams, Sean L
Scott, Tim R
Stewart, Tim J
Rowe, Adam (+)
Shah, Chirag
 
Lane, Travis (c)
Finlay, James D (+)
Russell, Lachlan C
Barnes, Jamie
FRY, Kane M
Fry, Dylan J
Shepherd, Josh
Clark, Bradley J
FRY, Ryan B
Cox, Kurtis
Driscoll, Thomas B
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - O'Neills Sports Division 2 T20 Finals
Round 1 - Tue 19 Jan 2021 (5:10PM)
Marion (2)def byAdelaide Lions (2)
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1)Match ID: 3708292
Umpires: Umpire1: David Palmer  Umpire2: Antuan Schocroft  
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Pete (c)
Field, Jamie
McPherson, Braydon J
Hehir, Jamie T (+)
Ullah, Faheem
Tokley, Rob
Henderson, David C
Stewart, Ben P
Kerrisen, Liam
Jenner, Brett F
Harmer, Joshua H
 
Coach:  Stanborough, Warrick
 
Maliduwa, Nadun
Janapriya, Nuwan
Gunasekara, Mihiranga (+)
Nuwan, Hasitha
Ranaweera, Shan
Perera, Kavindra
Karunaratne, Shemara N
Aiyadorai, Joel D
Aiyadorai, Jonathan D (c)
Amarasinghe, Nuwan R
Madumal, Chanaka
 
Coach:  Indraratne, Jay