Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade
Round 8 - Sat 25 Jan 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 1 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
WalkervillevMarion
Venue: Walkerville OvalMatch ID: 3165998
Umpires: Umpire1: Duminda Kottahachchi  Umpire2: David Major  
Scorers:  Not specified
Norton, Stuart
Bray, Tyson
Blackmore, Scott (c)
Malone, Andrew T
Esvelt, Levi
Bangs, Leo
Fonseka, Shewon (+)
Flanagan, Callum
Hutchinson, Ben
Harriss, Alex
Knowles, Brett
 
Coach:  Wilson, Jeffrey A
Scorer:  Ayliffe, Mal J
 
McAllister, Steven
Geddie, Christopher S
Stanborough, Warrick (c)
Williams, Sean L
Patterson, Nicholas
Rowe, Adam (+)
Henderson, David C
Amarasinghe, Ishan
Sellahewa, Asela
Shah, Chirag
Cox, Daniel P
 
Scorer:  Forsyth, Martin
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - B2 Grade
Round 8 - Sat 25 Jan 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 1 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
MarionvHope Valley
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1)Match ID: 3166592
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Manuel, Luke J
Bartlett, Craig (+)
Emerson, Kahl
Gaunt, Andrew J
Irons, Clint R (c)
Stewart, Rob C
Tapscott, Kyle M
ORTEGA, Jesse
Bridge, James
Ellis, Adam
Stanborough, russell
 
Heading, Matthew (c)
Bowen, Grant M (+)
Murray, Andrew D (sub)
Oliver, Jamie
Rawson, Steven P
Weber, Heath
Barton, Jaydon R
Sims, Brendan C
Clapp, Lachlan R
Grandison, Josh H
Singh, Rupinder
Watts, Lachlan J
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - LO Division 3
Round 12 - Sat 1 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
MarionvGolden Grove
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2)Match ID: 3170425
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - C1 Grade
Round 8 - Sat 25 Jan 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 1 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
PAOCvMarion
Venue: Park 15 (Park 15 - Oval #1)Match ID: 3166703
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dickson, Matthew F
Rajagopal, Siddarth
Halton, Lincoln
Mosey, Daniel
Farminer, William B
Keeves, Charlie
Bean, Joshua N (+)
Taylor, Tom
Clarke, Maximillian T (c)
Brabham, Antony A
Heitmann, Andrew D
Porter, Hamish L
 
Coach:  English, Keagan L
 
Valente, Pete
George, Joe
Curnow, Ryan R (c)
Starling, Nathan J
Rathnayaka, Jeewan
Hehir, Jamie T (+)
Gent, Christopher
Ebert, Oliver
Stewart, Ben P
Capper, Ben
Jenner, Brett F
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - C2 Grade
Round 8 - Sat 25 Jan 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 1 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
MarionvPort Districts
Venue: Waite Oval No 2 Match ID: 3166756
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Valente, Luke
Capper, Luke
Woodberry, Joe
Burdon, James M
Harmer, Joshua H (c)
Collidge, Sam
Ullah, Faheem
Sapkota, Jibanta
Pearson, Matthew
Tokley, Rob
Streng, Sam
Bailey, Jack
 
O'Donnell, Keelan
Birse, Samuel A
Seifert, Gavin P
Tredrea, Matthew
Latif, Rizwan
Thulborne, Mark (c)
Paynter, Ray
White, Joshua
MacKay, Brett (+)
James-Boylan, Declan
Barty, Reece
Stopp, Matthew
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 3
Round 3 - Tue 7 Jan 2020 (5:10PM)
Reynella (1)defMarion (1)
Venue: Reynella OvalMatch ID: 3382055
Umpires: Umpire1: Kenneth Freestone  Umpire2: Brian Humble  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gabb, Richard
Bullimore, Benjamin J
Irvine, Danny
Hehner, Matthew
Middleton, Todd
Newell, Shaun R
Golding, Joshua W
Turner, Nathan
Hague, Jonathon
Pannach, Cameron
Lockwood, Ryan
 
Amarasinghe, Ishan
Cox, Daniel P
McAllister, Steven
Ellis, Ben
Quincey, Chris
Stanborough, Warrick
Mallia, Nick
Stewart, Tim J
Patterson, Nicholas
Rowe, Adam
Shah, Chirag
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - LO Division 6
Round 12 - Sat 1 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
MarionvFlinders University
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 2 Group 3
Round 3 - Tue 7 Jan 2020 (5:10PM)
Marion (2)def byReynella (2)
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1)Match ID: 3382092
Umpires: Umpire1: Konrad Date  Umpire2: Alex Manning  
Scorers:  Not specified
George, Joe
Capper, Ben
Smith, Pete (c)
Field, Jamie
Emerson, Kahl (+)
Rathnayaka, Jeewan
Sellahewa, Asela
Ebert, Oliver
Stewart, Ben P
Sapkota, Jibanta
Hehir, Jamie T
 
Coach:  Stanborough, Warrick
 
Norris, Scott G
Rabbett, Daniel
Nankervis, Mark
Hardy, Luke r
Radbourne, Paul (c)
Steer, Jordan
Niederer, Joshua R (+)
Hopkins, Kaine
Shaw, Jake
Burrows, Josh
Raja, Riaz
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 14 South Division 1
Round 10 - Sun 26 Jan 2020 (9:00AM), Sun 2 Feb 2020 (9:00AM)
Goodwood (1)vMarion
Venue: Goodwood OvalMatch ID: 3207443
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Thomas, Jack (c)
Burgan, Lachlan
Calvert, William
Caddick, Kyle
Crabb, James
Syrokos, Zanen
Andonas, Sam
Andonas, Liam
Stocks, Andrew
Crosby, Jackson (+)
Agnew, Lachlan
Agnew, Zachary
 
Jayawant, Oorjit (c)
George, Joel
Shah, Haard
Iussa, Declan
Beckham, Luke A
Banyer, Logan (+)
Moriarty, Luke
Wyatt-Botting, Taziah
Supple, Liam J
Taylor, Ethan
Solomon, Elisha
Lamsal, Aryan
Weygood, Toby
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 12 South Division 1
Round 14 - Sun 2 Feb 2020 (9:00AM)
Brighton (2) BlackvMarion
Venue: Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 2)Match ID: 3205380
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 10 South Division
Round 14 - Sun 2 Feb 2020 (9:00AM)
MarionvBrighton (1) Gold
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 3)Match ID: 3204166
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 12 South Division 2
Round 14 - Sun 2 Feb 2020 (9:00AM)
Marion (2)vBrighton (3) Gold
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1)Match ID: 3206773
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 18 Division 1
Round 10 - Sun 26 Jan 2020 (1:00PM), Sun 2 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
BrightonvMarion
Venue: Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 1)Match ID: 3223033
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Price  
Scorers:  Not specified
Barnes, Matthew (c) (+)
Barnes, Joshua
Murphy, Lachlan S
Bennett, Finlay
Mitchell, Max
Bruijn, Elijah
Munn, Zac
Houston, Nathan J
Pepper, Jesse
Strelan, Lachlan
Holmes, James
Sekhon, Ryan
 
Coach:  Barnes, Ian M
 
Stander, Guillaume
Mickan, Travis (c)
Aulert, Joshua W
Gavigan, Connor
McPherson, Braydon J
Mallia, Nicholas (+)
Reardon, Thomas
Wilson, Patrick
Stewart, Tim J
Jones, Sam
Huckel, Benjamin
Roneberg, Jacob
 
Coach:  mickan, darren
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 16 South Division 1 (Standard Rules)
Round 10 - Sun 2 Feb 2020 (12:30PM)
Marion (1)vWoodville Rechabite
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1)Match ID: 3240939
Umpires: Umpire1: Corey Pearson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 16 South Division 2 (Standard Rules)
Round 10 - Sun 26 Jan 2020 (1:00PM), Sun 2 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Unley (2)vMarion (2)
Venue: Kingswood OvalMatch ID: 3241001
Umpires: Umpire1: David Steinway  Umpire2: Navdeep Kaushal  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wood, Cameron M
Dean, Mitchell (+)
Slavotinek, Michael
Schapel, Flynn
Nankervis, Joel A
McNicol, Sebastian J
Jayasinghe, Vinuka
Hughes Rennie, Jamari (+)
Boucher, Maxwell
Khattri, Gaurav (c)
Wood, Sean
Rogers, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Wood, Greg
 
Rowntree, Tom R
Dempsey, Noah
Tuck, Ashley (c)
Salter, Bryce
Stanborough, Bailey
Thomas, Alex
Iussa, Ajay
Prior, Harrison
Huckel, Jonah
Perera, Thisum
Kenyon, Kai
Stewart, Daniel
Soodan, Taanish
 
Coach:  Tuck, Rob
Scorer:  Tan, Mark
Strikers Girls Cricket League - 16 & Under - Southern (Spring)
Round 7 - Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:30PM)
BrightondefMarion
Venue: Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 1)Match ID: 3358435
Umpires: Umpire1: Edward Branson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ramsden, Jessica
Gaerth, Ava
Ellis, Mary
Lawson, Asha (+)
Kanda, Mannat (+)
Woods, Lilly
Williams, Ella
Pike, Grace
Hocking, Jess
Byrne, Stella (c)
 
Coach:  Pike, Matthew
Team Manager:  Pike, Trudi
 
Mellors, Elissa
Iussa, Mia
Bowering, Indigo
Loy, Phoebe
Willoughby, Maddy
Willoughby, Aijay
Tan, Ava (c)
Wight, Amarli
 
Coach:  Loy, David
Strikers Girls Cricket League - 12 & Under - Central (Spring)
Round 7 - Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:30PM)
Mariondef byKeswick
Venue: Park 25 (Oval 2)Match ID: 3371677
Umpires: Umpire1: Malcolm Green  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Mackenzie, Emily
Widdison, Harmony
Widdison, Lillyana
Booij, Lilian
Booij, Ruby (c)
Booij, Matilda
********
 
Coach:  Coretti, Craig
Team Manager:  Widdison, Natasha
Strikers Girls Cricket League - 12 & Under - Central (Summer)
Round 1 - Fri 31 Jan 2020 (5:30PM)
FulhamvMarion
Venue: Collins Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3405162
Umpires: Umpire1: Malcolm Green  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Strikers Girls Cricket League - 16 & Under - Southern (Summer)
Round 1 - Fri 31 Jan 2020 (5:30PM)
BrightonvMarion
Venue: Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 1)Match ID: 3405199
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Wilson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 1
Round 2 - Tue 4 Feb 2020 (5:10PM)
MarionvGrange
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1)Match ID: 3407714
Umpires: Umpire1: Neale Clarke  Umpire2: Michael Bohmer  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 2
Round 2 - Tue 4 Feb 2020 (5:10PM)
Concordia OCvMarion (2)
Venue: Concordia CollegeMatch ID: 3407201
Umpires: Umpire1: Cameron Aitken  Umpire2: Sasha Pazeski  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available