Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - B2 Grade
Round 7 - Sat 12 Jan 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 19 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
MariondefHope Valley
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1)Match ID: 2897343
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
George, Joe
Bartlett, Craig (+)
Capper, Ben
Jenner, Brett F
Irons, Clint R (c)
ORTEGA, Jesse
Sellahewa, Asela
Ebert, Oliver
Shah, Chirag
Scott, Tim R
Stewart, Rob C
 
Coach: Stanborough, Warrick
 
Sutton, Joshua
Bowen, Grant M (+)
Dobson, Scott K (c)
Gowling, Sam L
Barton, Jaydon R
Llewellyn, Scott D
Sims, Brendan C
De Ruvo, Domenic S
McCarron, Thomas
Burrows, Joe
Rio, Travis D
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - C2 Grade
Round 7 - Sat 12 Jan 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 19 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
Paynehamdef byMarion
Venue: Devitt OvalMatch ID: 2897620
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Matschoss, Matthew E (c)
Bughio, Imtiaz A
Rose, Greg C
Tucker, Cody J
Murthy, Gurunath
Brennan, James P (+)
Redin, Sam J
Sapra, Anant
Kitching, Connor F
Subramaniam, Akash
Wright, Adrian B
Chhabra, Navdeep
 
Capper, Luke
Carlson, Stefan A
Curnow, Ryan R (c)
Starling, Nathan J
Taylor, Shaun
Harmer, Joshua H
Hehir, Jamie T (+)
Strachan, Harris
Stewart, Ben P
Sapkota, Jibanta
Rathnayaka, Jeewan
 
Coach: Stanborough, Warrick
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 1
Round 1 - Tue 8 Jan 2019 (5:10PM)
PAOCdefMarion
Venue: Park 9Match ID: 3110411
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Schumacher  Umpire2: Malcolm Green  
Scorers:  Not specified
Latchford, Jack G (c)
Griffiths, Lachlan P
Clayfield, Drew R
Dent, Jack
English, Keagan L
Vivian, Sam
Clayfield, Nicholas J
Richardson, Michael J (+)
Grey, Kieran
Tyler, Samuel
Cleggett, James P
 
Cox, Daniel P
Shah, Chirag
Kilderry, Jordan
Rowe, Adam
Fisher, Patrick
Stanborough, Warrick
stanborough, russell
McAllister, Steven
Dollman, Craig
Geddie, Christopher S
Scott, Tim R
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 14 South Division 1
Round 7 - Sun 13 Jan 2019 (9:00AM), Sun 20 Jan 2019 (9:00AM)
Brighton Gold (1)defMarion (1)
Venue: Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 1)Match ID: 2987617
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Newman, Ben (+)
Wilkinson, Tom
Scannell, Kieren
Morrissy, Jack
Fleetwood, Charles J
Rouvray, Archer
Kaura, Kunal
Hofmeyer, Oscar
Mallia, Sebastian
Muecke, Adam
Dermody, Tom (c)
Dewhirst, Ben
 
Coach: Dewhirst, Craig
Team Manager: Rouvray, Michael
 
Berkefeld, Cameron (+)
Beckham, Luke A
Weerakkody, Buddhima
Stewart, Daniel (c)
Dempsey, Noah
Shah, Haard
Salter, Bryce
Stanborough, Harrison
Thomas, Alex
George, Joel (+)
Jayawant, Oorjit
Devgun, Aryan
 
Coach: Stewart, Rob C
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 12 South Division 1
Round 12 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (9:00AM)
Goodwood Navy Bluedef byMarion
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Klemm, Jonty
Potts, Luke
Savage, Henry
Scroop, Jayden (+)
Eichler, Jakeb (+)
Franklin, Hamish
Stone, Matilda (c)
Melegh, Zalan
Heidenreich, Jackson G
D'Souza, Nathan
Melegh, Ilona
Starick, Gus
 
Coach: Scroop, Jason
 
Sharma, Ryan
Hall, Mason (+)
Banyer, Logan
Kennedy, Joel
Soodan, Taanish
Amos-Treloar, Bailey
Charlesworth, Oliver
Gillies, Aiden
Gray, Ben
Langdon, James (c)
 
Coach: Banyer, Darren J
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 10 South Division
Round 12 - Fri 18 Jan 2019 (5:00PM)
BrightondefMarion
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Strikers Girls Cricket League
Round 4 - Fri 30 Nov 2018 (4:30PM)
Gepps Cross/Golden GrovevMarion
Venue: Park 10 (No. 1)Match ID: 3113802
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Strikers Girls Cricket League
Round 4 - Fri 30 Nov 2018 (4:30PM)
MarionvGlenunga/ Walkerville
Venue: Park 10 (No. 1)Match ID: 3113806
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Beastwear A2 Grade
Round 7 - Sat 12 Jan 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 19 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
Hectorvilledef byMarion
Venue: Daly OvalMatch ID: 2888014
Umpires: Umpire1: Grant Potter  Umpire2: Peter Thomas ATCA  
Scorers:  Not specified
Thwaites, William J
Henriks, Riley
Soulsby, Brayden
Soulsby, Tyson
Majewski, Jordan
Hamann, David
Mazzone, Jake
White, Corey
Wamsley, Guy P
Lessing, Stephan
Ritchie, Sam
 
McAllister, Steven
Geddie, Christopher S
Stanborough, Warrick (c)
Dollman, Craig
Emerson, Kahl
Henderson, David C
Martin, Reyne R
stanborough, russell
Cox, Daniel P
Kilderry, Jordan
Rowe, Adam (+)
 
Coach: Stanborough, Warrick
Scorer: Forsyth, Martin
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - LO Division 4
Round 11 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
Blue Brigade Sports Clubdef byMarion
Venue: West Beach Playing Fields (Oval 3)Match ID: 2899423
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Jose, Chris D
Smith, Pete (c)
Field, Jamie
Davey, Tom A
Mills, Paul J
Wood, Emmett J (+)
Farrugia, Anthony
O'Shaughnessy, Ben
Akmens, Nathan
Woodberry, Joe
Gaunt, Andrew J
 
Coach: Stanborough, Warrick
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - LO Division 6
Round 11 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
Mariondef byPembroke OS
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bailey, Jack M
Mandyam, Prem K
Ullah, Faheem (+)
Edachalil, Abhilash B
Pearson, Matthew
Harding, Thomas J (c)
Gill, Nathan
Tokley, Rob
Banerjee, Sumon
Ullah Agha, Quaddratt
Lilly, Roy
 
Coach: Stanborough, Warrick
 
Colmer, Tristan
Cronin, Patrick (c)
Modra, Simon
Liambis, John
Blight, Tim
Morris, Oliver
Morris, Rik (+)
Goode, Sam
Green, Bradley J
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 17 South Division 1
Round 7 - Sun 13 Jan 2019 (1:00PM), Sun 20 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
Reynelladef byMarion
Venue: Reynella OvalMatch ID: 2964204
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Tyson  Umpire1 (Day2): Brian Humble  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ryan, Benjamn
Prior, Lachlan T
Kenny, Tanner
Marshall, Kane (c)
Burrows, Josh
Newman, Jaxon
Newman, Hayden
Thyssen, Jake (+)
Herdegen, Dylan
Whitton, Damon
O'Sullivan, Sean
Hodgkison, Oliver
 
Coach: Prior, Greg
 
Gavigan, Connor
McPherson, Braydon J
Phillips, Joel
Mallia, Nicholas (+)
Supple, Hayden A
Venter, Carlos
Singh, Romanpreet (c)
Stewart, Tim J
Stewart, Daniel
Roneberg, Jacob
Mickan, Travis
Foy, Jack
George, Joel (sub)
 
Coach: mickan, darren
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 15 South Division 1
Round 7 - Sun 13 Jan 2019 (1:00PM), Sun 20 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
Unley (1)def byMarion (1)
Venue: Kingswood OvalMatch ID: 2964388
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Price  Umpire2: Peter Waites  
Scorers:  Not specified
Mills, Sebastian W
Mitchell, Sam
Bone, Oliver
Flaherty, Seamus
Burton, Jay A
Wood, Cameron M
Drescher, Patrick
O'Sullivan, Jack W
Gill, Tejas
Fox, Charlie J
Baker, Sebastian
Reichelt, Jakob
 
Knight, Lachlan
Lidstone, Conor B
Beckham, Josh A (c)
Robertson, Austin W
Scovell, Ryan W
Beckham, Luke A
Campbell, Zac
Dempsey, Noah
Treloar, Max
Shah, Haard
Tan, Kobe (+)
Iussa, Ajay
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 15 South Division 2
Round 7 - Sun 13 Jan 2019 (1:00PM), Sun 20 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
Marion (2)defWoodville Rechabites
Umpires: Umpire1: Shahid Khan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Rowntree, Tom R
Hooper, Ryan (+)
Tuck, Ashley
Rusby, Charlie
Crosby, Kade (c)
Stanborough, Bailey
Cusack, Benjamin
Harris, Jack
Elkins, Hudson
Western, Fraser
Prior, Harrison
Homes, Michael
 
Coach: Harmer, Joshua H
Team Manager: Hooper, Steve
 
Kosmanis, Aidan
Bevan, Joshua M
Jackson, Derek (c)
Hunt, William (+)
Bushell, Riley O
Harker, Jordon (+)
Tiboldo, Matthew
Thorn, Ned
Yin, Si Yan
Bhatt, Mantra K
Johnson, Nigel
Curnow, William
 
Coach: Jackson, Lee
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 12 South Division 2
Round 12 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (9:00AM)
Goodwood ReddefMarion
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Chapman, Harvey
Sorensen, Archie
Sorensen, Eddie
Gregory, Connor
O'Toole, Xavier
Clarke, Connor
Lees, Archie J
O'Donoghue, Jonny
Symonds, Billy
Hurst, Luke
 
Coach: Lees, Ben
 
Supple, Liam J
Woodcock, Lewis (+)
Rech, Cooper
Elkins, Madden
Meakes, Blake
Wyatt-Botting, Taziah (+)
Conroy, Dylan J
Wright, Brandon
Madankumar, Lakshay
Boscolo, Brodie (c)
Joseph, Jake
 
Coach: Woodcock, Nathan
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 3
Round 3 - Tue 11 Dec 2018 (5:10PM)
Marion (1)def byReynella (1)
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1)Match ID: 2959430
Umpires: Umpire1: Nigel Weston  Umpire2: Giorgio Profiris  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kilderry, Jordan
McAllister, Steven
Schollar, Nathan S
Ebert, Oliver
Fisher, Patrick
Stanborough, Warrick
Emerson, Kahl
Rowe, Adam
Dollman, Craig
Shah, Chirag
Sapkota, Jibanta
 
Newell, Shaun R
Nankervis, Mark
Middleton, Todd
Wright, Jordan
Bullimore, Benjamin J
Irvine, Danny
Cload, Michael
Shaw, Jake
Rabbett, Daniel
Hague, Jonathon
Norris, Scott G
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 2 Group 3
Round 3 - Tue 11 Dec 2018 (5:10PM)
Goodwood (3)def byMarion (2)
Umpires: Umpire1: Rob Noble  Umpire2: Michael Bohmer  
Scorers:  Not specified
Nicolson, James
Berndt, Henry (+)
Sunstrom, Kobe
Bunn, Liam
Field, Jye (c)
Els, Reghard
Rashad, Youssef
Kleeman, Lachlan
Luders, Jack
Reid, Will
Strawbridge, Jack
 
George, Joe
Bartlett, Craig
Smith, Pete
Carlson, Stefan A
Harmer, Joshua H
Farrugia, Anthony
Hehir, Jamie T
Sellahewa, Asela
Pearson, Matthew
Field, Jamie
Irons, Clint R
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 2
Round 1 - Sat 5 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
Kilburn (1)defMarion (2)
Venue: Blair Athol Reserve Match ID: 3110462
Umpires: Umpire1: John Williams ATCA  Umpire2: John Rolfe  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ali, Ghullam
Arbab, Ibrar H
Hadi, Hadi
Hussain, Hamid
Hussaini, Azim A (+)
Khan, Ali
Mahrie, Umeed A
Muhummad, Eid
Qasimi, Saleh
Raza, Irfan (c)
Rezai, Ali
 
Bartlett, Craig (c) (+)
Carlson, Stefan A
Ebert, Oliver
Farrugia, Anthony
Harmer, Joshua H
Hehir, Jamie T
Irons, Clint R
Pearson, Matthew
Sapkota, Jibanta
Sellahewa, Asela
Smith, Pete
 
Coach: Stanborough, Warrick